Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
O'Fallon, IL 62269
$215,000
$184 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,169
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.16
Acres
Maintained and updated main level living in the heart of O'Fallon! The home has been professionally freshly painted, new appliances added to the beautifully updated kitchen with a nice sized island The beautiful kitchen offers lots of storage, counter space and new granite counter tops. There's a separate space for a breakfast room/dining area and a laundry room off the kitchen. The living room has a nice-sized bayed window to enjoy the natural light in the morning. Three bedrooms and a bath round out the layout. The fenced, level back yard does have an above ground pool that will convey 'as, is'. We do not have any information about its condition. The attached garage and extra parking make this the perfect home at a great price! Call your local agent today to schedule a tour!
Listed: May 19, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 6 times on this site.