Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Highland, IL 62249
$429,900
$258 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,664
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.316
Acres
GORGEOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH BEAUTIFUL OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH DIVIDED BEDROOMS & BATHROOMS. ATTRACTIVE KITCHEN FEATURES WHITE CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, BACKSPLASH, UNDER CABINET LIGHTING, LARGE ISLAND W/BREAKFAST BAR WITH LARGE DRAWERS. SS DISHWASHER, ELECTRIC STOVE, MICROWAVE, GARBAGE DISPOSAL INCLUDED, PANTRY, RECESSED LIGHTING AND IS OPEN TO VAULTED LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM WITH SLIDING DOOR TO COVERED PATIO, POND, AND LARGE BACKYARD. PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, PRIMARY BATH HAS SHOWER ONLY AND DOUBLE VANITY SINKS, LINEN CLOSET. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. UNIFNISHED BASEMENT WITH ONE EGRESS WINDOW. 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE.
Listed: (20593 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.