Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
East Alton, IL 62024
$330,000
$146 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,260
Sq Ft Above Grade
Immaculate FULL BRICK home showcasing true pride of ownership in the sought-after Audubon Acres subdivision within the Roxana School District. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces, this home is move-in ready from top to bottom. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors, an abundance of windows, and large sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample dining space, and a charming bay window overlooking the yard. The main level includes two generously sized bedrooms and an updated full bathroom complete with solid surface countertops and a double bowl vanity. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional oversized bedrooms along with a beautifully updated second bathroom. The unfinished lower level features a poured concrete foundation and provides endless possibilities for future living space, recreation areas, or storage. Outside, enjoy the pristine backyard retreat featuring a large covered concrete patio with ceiling fan, an additional uncovered patio area, vinyl privacy fencing, and two storage sheds. The home also includes a whole-house Generac generator for added peace of mind. A side-entry two-car garage completes the property. Recent updates include a new roof (October 2024), water heater (May 2026), garage door, and basement waterproofing & more. Professional photos coming Tuesday. Make your appointment today!