Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$425,000
$315 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,351
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.491
Acres
Welcome to 1048 Bermuda Drive. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on the main channel of Holiday Shores Lake and offers breathtaking water views from sunrise to sunset. The family room off the back is the perfect place to take it all in. The property features both an attached two car garage and an impressive detached two car garage, perfect for extra vehicles, boats, lake toys, or workshop space. Detached garage has separate electric service, water, and gas. Recently completed seawall/riprap. Boat dock with boat lift. Shed located by dock. Lakefront living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today. Visit www.holidayshores.us for information and covenants/bylaws. Association dues $810/yearly plus a one time initiation fee for new members. Buyers to verify all information prior to making an offer.
Listed: May 16, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 19 times on this site.