Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$399,900
$210 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,900
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.213
Acres
Get ready for summer in this desirable Esic subdivision home, featuring an inground pool and a spacious covered patio that includes all lounge chairs and outdoor furniture. The outdoor space is equipped with a gas hookup, perfect for grilling, and a brand new fence. Inside, the main level offers a functional layout with a living room, dining space, kitchen, family room or office area, and a half bath. Three bedrooms are located on the upper level, including a primary with an on suite and a walk-in closet. The finished lower level provides a bonus room, a bathroom with washer/dryer included, and ample storage space. This home is ideally located minutes from a Madison County Transit Nature Trail entrance.
Listed: May 15, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 17 times on this site.