Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chester, IL 62233
$399,000
$238 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,680
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.580
Acres
This one will take your breath away folks. Fully updated and move-in ready. You'll love the fireplaces (propane), tall cathedral ceilings and spacious open floor plan -(notice three huge picture windows facing the trees from the living room) and the entertainment center in the lower level with walk-out to the patio and fire pit; 3 bathrooms and the master suite has a huge walk-in closet. This one comes with 3 lots and covers almost 2 acres. Big two-car garage and concrete driveway. If you are looking for luxury living, look no further! More pics, drone and floor plan will be uploaded this weekend. Allow 24 hour notice for showing requests as home is occupied. Don't let this one pass you by!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.