Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Red Bud, IL 62278
$85,000
$90 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
945
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.15
Acres
This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a corner lot features a fenced yard, detached garage, and basement, offering potential for an investment property or an affordable place to start building equity instead of paying rent. The home includes a living room, kitchen, one bedroom and full bath on the main level, with a second bedroom located upstairs. Recent updates include a new roof installed in May 2026, along with freshly painted front and back porches completed the same month. The property does need flooring and other updates - being sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS, giving the next owner an opportunity to make it their own. Affordable properties with potential like this can be hard to find!
Listed: May 19, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.