Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hecker, IL 62248
$245,000
$171 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,435
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.342
Acres
Step inside and fall in love with this beautifully maintained home the moment you walk through the door. The open floor plan and cathedral ceilings create a bright spacious feel that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and dining area offer plenty of room for family gatherings and the French doors open to a covered patio overlooking a peaceful backyard with mature trees - an ideal spot for summer barbecues or quiet evenings outdoors. The partially finished basement expands your living space with a family room, a dedicated "man cave" complete with a workbench for projects and abundant shelving for all you storage needs. Outside a storage shed provides the perfect place for lawn equipment, tools or anything else you need to tuck away. Recent updates include a 2019 roof, waterproof Pergo flooring installed in 2020, sewer pipe replacement in 2016 and air condition 2013. Please note: the attic fan is currently disconnected. Sellers are unsure of its condition and will not make repairs. Home will be Village compliant by closing. This is a home that truly offers comfort, functionality and charm - ready for its next owner to enjoy.
Listed: May 13, 2026 (7 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.