Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, IL 62254
$188,000
$139 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,354
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.14
Acres
Beautifully cared for 2-bedroom villa in The Knolls featuring spacious bedrooms and a primary suite with a private 3/4 bath. The living room offers high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a warm gas fireplace. Updated kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Refrigerator replaced in 2021, with stove, washer, and dryer updated in 2020. Mudroom/laundry room conveniently located just off the garage. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a charming patio, perfect for quiet mornings, grilling, or evenings outdoors. Roof replaced in 2018. Conveniently located near Scott Air Force Base, McKendree University, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (9 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.