Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Grafton, IL 62037
$610,000
$271 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,252
Sq Ft Above Grade
Experience the ultimate in "easy living" with this stunning high-end end unit, perfectly situated at the confluence of the Mississippi and Illinois Rivers to offer breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views. This sophisticated home features a private elevator and a magnificent oak and wrought iron staircase leading to an open-concept interior boasting marble flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and two fireplaces—including a floor-to-ceiling stone masterpiece in the great room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with solid cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, a large pantry, and stainless appliances, while a custom wet bar makes entertaining effortless. Step through massive floor-to-ceiling double sliders onto a sprawling 52' x 10' maintenance-free deck equipped with a pergola and gas grill hookup, ideal for soaking in the river vistas. Peace of mind is built-in with a whole-home backup generator, a two-car attached garage with overhead storage, and durable concrete siding for energy efficiency. The premier community offers a pool, pool house, and workout facility, all maintained by a comprehensive HOA that covers the building exterior, landscaping, lawn, irrigation, snow removal, trash, and community fountains.
Listed: May 11, 2026 (8 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.