Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
East St Louis, IL 62203
$85,000
$63 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,344
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.46
Acres
Own for less than rent! This well-situated home puts you minutes from downtown St. Louis and major interstates, with a practical floor plan, sunny kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. The attached two-car garage offers convenience and storage, while the level lot provides plenty of usable outdoor space. Perfect for a first home, someone looking for main-floor-living, or a simple, low-maintenance addition to your portfolio. Bring your ideas, personalize to taste, and build equity in a location that keeps you connected to work, shopping, and parks.
Listed: May 18, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.