Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chester, IL 62233
$329,000
$319,000
$114 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,787
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.35
Acres
Put this one on your must-see list! A whopping 2,787 square feet with a total of 3 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths. Features finished lower level with family room and fireplace, has a walk-out to the large patio area in the backyard, huge primary bedroom and bathroom upstairs, and 2 more bedrooms and laundry room with half-bath on the main level! Seller loves the home but needs to downsize a bit. If you need lots of spreading out room, this one has it. Call to set up a showing today.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (13 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.