Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Sawyerville, IL 62085
$59,900
$58 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,026
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.160
Acres
Great starter home with room to grow! This well-kept property offers comfortable living with a practical layout and a welcoming feel throughout. Situated on a good-sized yard, there’s plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining. The detached carport provides convenient covered parking and added functionality. Whether you’re just starting out or looking to downsize, this home offers a solid opportunity with affordability and potential. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: May 9, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.