Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Red Bud, IL 62278
$425,000
$415,000
$143 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,900
Sq Ft Above Grade
5.12
Acres
Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath home situated on 5.12 acres offering the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. This property features approximately 2,900 sq ft with multiple living areas including a large family room and separate living room, providing flexibility for entertaining or additional living space. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and flows into a formal dining area, ideal for gatherings. The layout includes generously sized bedrooms, including oversized suites with sitting areas and the potential for additional bedroom space if desired. Main level laundry adds convenience, with additional options available in the basement. The full basement provides even more usable space and includes a lifetime warranty with Woods Basement Systems. Outside, the property truly stands out with a 30x40 pole barn complete with heat, air, and a half bath, making it ideal for a workshop, hobby space, business use, or additional entertaining area. A 2-car attached garage, open acreage, and rural setting complete the exterior features, offering plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Recent updates include roof (2025) and hot water heater (2022).
Listed: May 4, 2026 (16 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.