Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Freeburg, IL 62243
$349,900
$345,000
$149 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,308
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.28
Acres
Charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car detached garage, located near Freeburg schools. Features laminate flooring throughout and a spacious kitchen with custom cabinets, island, tile backsplash, coffee bar, and pantry. Half bath near large mudroom. Main-floor master suite- Master bath includes dual sinks, separate shower, tile flooring, & a large walk-in closet. Upstairs offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy the cellar basement for extra storage, brand-new enclosed sunroom, and vinyl-fenced backyard with a 23x27 stamped concrete patio. Many updates!! A MUST SEE, schedule your showing today!
Listed: May 8, 2026 (12 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.