Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62226
$280,000
$270 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,038
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.14
Acres
This well-maintained and updated three-level home offers a comfortable layout with room to grow. Recent improvements include a new roof, New Furnace, Air conditioner and water heater installed in 2024. This home is fully remodeled. Fresh paint and deck stain was done in 2026.along with additional updates throughout the interior that enhance both functionality and overall appeal. The main living areas provide a welcoming and practical space for everyday living. The unfinished basement offers flexibility for future use and can be customized to suit a variety of needs, such as additional living space, a recreation area, or storage.
Listed: May 10, 2026 (10 days on market)
Viewed 14 times on this site.