Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Cahokia, IL 62206
$89,900
$81 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,116
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.15
Acres
Welcome to 11 Saint Lambert Dr, Cahokia 62206! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and strong investment potential just minutes from downtown St. Louis. Currently operating as a rental income property generating $1,275 per month, this home is an excellent opportunity for investors or future homeowners alike. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring stylish Shaker cabinets and ample countertop space. The home also includes a large separate laundry room with durable tile flooring for added functionality. The oversized primary suite offers privacy and convenience with its own private entry door, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible living arrangements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this property combines value, space, and income-producing potential in one attractive package. Buyer to verify MLS Data.
Listed: May 14, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.