Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$480,000
$163 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,950
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.26
Acres
VA loan assumable with a current fixed rate of 2.75%. Welcome to this beautiful brick front home located in the Mascoutah School District, in the desirable Wingate Elementary School neighborhood. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 4,000 square feet of living space, featuring a private office, upstairs loft, finished basement, and 3 car garage with built in overhead storage. The kitchen features updated Samsung Family Hub appliances (2024), double oven, center island, and a large eat in area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Ceiling fans with lighting are installed in every room. Smart home features include a Ring doorbell system and Nest thermostat. First floor hardwood flooring adds warmth and durability throughout the main living space. The huge owner’s suite offers a vaulted ceiling and spacious his and her walk in closets, along with a private bath featuring double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Convenient second floor laundry room includes a washer, dryer, and SideKick washer that all stay. The fully finished basement includes a full bathroom and provides flexible space for multi generational living, recreation, or guest accommodations. Water heater replaced in 2024. The freezer in the garage also stays. Step outside to enjoy the large concrete patio, pergola that stays, and flat backyard ideal for entertaining, play, or pets.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 50 times on this site.