Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Caseyville, IL 62232
$269,000
$259,000
$137 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,896
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Welcome to 419 Geaschel Dr in Caseyville—a spacious, well-maintained home sitting proudly on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Collinsville Community Unit School District 10. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and room to enjoy both inside and out. You will find fresh paint throughout, along with new carpet and tile that give the home a clean, updated feel. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets and newer appliances. Double-pane windows that help with energy efficiency and showcase natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Downstairs, you’ll find a full, partially finished basement, providing flexible space for a second living area, home gym, or additional storage. Major updates bring peace of mind, including a new roof (2025), sump pump (2025), and water heater (2024). Outside is where this home really shines—enjoy a massive pool just in time for summer, a covered wrap-around porch, and a screened-in sun porch that lets you enjoy the outdoors in comfort. The corner lot offers added space and curb appeal, making this home ideal for entertaining or simply spreading out. If you're looking for a move-in ready home with big-ticket updates, great outdoor space, and a convenient location—call your favorite agent and book a showing!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 39 times on this site.