Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Nashville, IL 62263
$225,000
$164 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,376
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.36
Acres
This beautiful 1920's Craftsman style bungalow has been loved and meticulously maintained. They really just don't build them like this anymore! Solid construction, charming details, and coziness that is hard to put into words. In-person tours are highly encouraged to fully appreciate this property. Original hardwood floors and trim work throughout are in excellent condition. The large front porch is perfect for welcoming guests, and enjoy the peaceful breeze on the screened rear porch. The updated kitchen features a lovely butlers pantry with convenient main level laundry. The upper level is mostly unfinished except for the north room, but offers great potential for additional living space. The basement provides excellent storage space - and let's not forget the spacious 4-car garage with rear overhead utility door. High quality metal shingle roof installed in 2013. Schedule your tour and start checking off your house-hunting wishlist!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.