Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Carlyle, IL 62231
$349,900
$195 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,790
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.46
Acres
Located at the end of a Cul-De-Sac in beautiful Lake Villa Subdivision; Luxury Living 4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, with 3rd Basement Bath plumbed in. Stylish tumble stone paved driveway, beautiful wood ceilings and floors, spacious rooms, tall ceilings, Stone fireplaces, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Sandstone hard surface kitchen counter tops. A huge upper level Media Room for streaming your favorite shows & movies. 2 Car Oversized Garage has heat and A/C. A Huge back yard has extra lot included. Just minutes away from the Boulder and Coles Creek Access Areas. Owner is selling AS IS, will make no repairs.
Listed: May 19, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.