Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dorsey, IL 62021
$489,900
$327 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,499
Sq Ft Above Grade
9.21
Acres
Welcome to Papa's Paradise, a one-of-a-kind property offering the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and contemporary living. Nestled on 9.21 stunning acres, this nature lover’s paradise features a newer stocked lake (shared with one other owner), frequent visits from turkey, deer, ducks, geese, and even bald eagles. Step inside and you’ll find a home that has been lovingly updated with significant improvements, including an updated kitchen, modern flooring, and many more thoughtful upgrades that blend rustic charm with everyday comfort. Looking for a place to park your toys? This property features a 30x64 outbuilding that is partially insulated and ready to be enjoyed by a new owner. Other features include a walkout basement, 2nd kitchen in the lower level, whole house generator, on demand water heater, large mud room with 1/2 bath, spacious deck overlooking the lake, screened in porch, geo thermal heating and cooling system, and a 2 car carport. Opportunities like this don’t come along often—don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in Dorsey! Audio and video surveillance. Bunker Hill School district..
Listed: May 1, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 23 times on this site.