Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
East St Louis, IL 62201
$105,000
$74 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,412
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.28
Acres
Classic 2-story home with timeless curb appeal, including an open masonry porch that sets this one apart from the start. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths spread across 1,412 sq ft with a smart, functional layout that's ready for your vision. The full unfinished basement and walk-up attic offer serious upside — additional square footage waiting to be finished, expanded, or simply used as storage. Situated on a 50x100 lot (per county records), the yard is manageable without sacrificing space. Whether you're an owner-occupant looking for a home with character and room to grow, or an investor adding a versatile asset to your portfolio, this property checks the boxes. Priced to reflect the opportunity. Sold as-is. Buyer to verify all information. Closing through Benchmark Title Company, Shiloh, IL.
Listed: May 18, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.