Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
New Athens, IL 62264
$250,000
$131 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,904
Sq Ft Above Grade
6.26
Acres
Country living with room to breathe! 3941 Gun Club Road in New Athens is just 15 minutes from SAFB and 45 minutes from STL. It offers a peaceful rural setting with privacy and open views ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the outdoors, with town conveniences just a short drive away. Highlights of this property include a 3.08 acre pasture, .4 acre pond all set around a house and homestead area. Home, garage and all outbuildings sold in "as is" condition. Seller to make no warranties, repairs, or perform an occupancy inspection to secure an occupancy permit.
Listed: April 29, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.