Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
$239,000
$176 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,358
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.92
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully maintained agent-owned home at 3951 Highland Rd. in Fairview Heights! Offering over 2,400 sq ft of living space, this 3 bed, 2 bath home perfectly blends tasteful updates with its original charm. Step inside to find warm, inviting spaces and classic character throughout. This home features updated finishes while maintaining its timeless appeal. A breezeway connects the home to the spacious 2-car garage, adding both convenience and charm. Go downstairs to find a cozy finished basement with a second kitchen, bathroom, and beautiful sunroom! This adds excellent versatility, making it ideal for extended living, guests, or entertaining. Walk outside, and enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room to roam, highlighted by a dedicated firepit area, perfect for gatherings year round. With its unique combination of space, functionality, and character, this home is a rare find. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Listed: April 29, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 112 times on this site.