Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Havana, IL 62644
$85,000
$83,000
$81 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,028
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.249
Acres
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom property offering plenty of space and functionality! The home features a large, inviting living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a separate dining room for gatherings and special occasions. The eat-in kitchen provides a cozy spot for everyday meals. You will appreciate the convenience of main floor laundry, which also includes a half bath added for practicality. A mud room adds extra storage and a great transition space from the outdoors. A full unfinished basement for additional storage. This home is situated on a desirable corner lot; this home also features a covered front porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or tea or unwinding in the evening. A great opportunity with room to make your own. Schedule your showing today. Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 11 times on this site.