Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Highland, IL 62249
$215,000
$137 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,573
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.149
Acres
Charming bungalow in the heart of Highland! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of charm and modern updates. Step inside to a welcoming living room that flows into a beautifully updated kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Need more space? The finished lower level offers a family room and 2 non conforming sleeping areas - perfect for guests, home office or flex space. Enjoy your morning coffee on the inviting front porch or entertain in the large, fenced back yard on a desirable corner lot. 2 car detached garage. All within walking distance to the park and downtown. Water heater 2020, Roof 2022. This home offers small town charm with easy access to everything you need. Don't miss this one - It checks ALL the boxes!
Listed: April 30, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 43 times on this site.