Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Litchfield, IL 62056
$89,900
$86 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,049
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.344
Acres
Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance starter home or a solid investment property, this charming all-brick ranch offers the perfect blend of updates and charm. Enjoy brand new laminate flooring throughout the main part of the home and a freshly updated bathroom. Both bedrooms offer cedar-lined closets for great storage protection. The bright breezeway offers endless possibilities-it's the perfect spot for a home office, playroom or a functional mudroom. The spacious living room provides plenty of light and space for relaxation, and entertaining. This leads into the eat-in kitchen with laundry right off of that. Private backyard with lots of potential for a deck or patio with a place for the kids or pets to play! Stop renting and start owning!
Listed: April 22, 2026 (29 days on market)
Viewed 13 times on this site.