Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
$295,000
$254 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,163
Sq Ft Above Grade
O'Fallon Highschool, Location (minutes to shopping, restaurants, hwy 64 and close proximity to SAFB), Move-In Ready...ALL under 300k?! Upon entering this adorable home, you'll fall in love with the newer LVP flooring (main floor) and neutral paint throughout. The main floor features a vaulted ceiling, living room that opens to eat in area, and clean modern kitchen (stainless appliances, white cabinets, island with space for stools!) You'll also discover the vaulted primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom (large walk in shower, oversize vanity) 2 additional nice sized bedrooms, and main bathroom. The lower level features another living room, 4th bedroom, and rough in plumbing to add another bathroom. And wait until you see the backyard! Beautifully landscaped, the backyard will surely be the place to spend as much time as possible. 6' vinyl privacy fence, rocked area for firepit/sitting area, patio with extra grill pad, and shed for extra storage.
Listed: April 23, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 93 times on this site.