Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Highland, IL 62249
$455,000
$191 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,377
Sq Ft Above Grade
2
Acres
Custom built home on 2 acres that has a chef's dream kitchen with lots of cabinets, abundant counter space, work station, walk-in pantry and bonus of a large center island. Large Anderson windows throughout the main level to let lots of light in. Foyer has a closet and opens to the dining room and living room with a pellet stove. All the bedrooms have walk-in closets. Primary bedroom has a great view of the backyard and an amazing primary bath with separate vanities, jetted tub and oversized walk-in shower. Main floor laundry that has additional room for a freezer or extra refrigerator. Drop station between the garage and kitchen. 9 foot ceilings throughout the main level and a 9 foot pour in the basement. The basement has a 2nd primary suite. Oversized 3 car garage. Covered patio to enjoy the peaceful country living. Located on a cul-de-sac street . Flat acreage that gives the new owners many posibilities! New carpet in living room and bedrooms. Roof new in 2025. This is a place you will want to call home!!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (18 days on market)
Viewed 43 times on this site.