Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Greenville, IL 62246
$375,000
$360,000
$229 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,574
Sq Ft Above Grade
10.2
Acres
Discover the Charm of Country Living Just Outside Greenville This 10-acre farm offers the perfect blend of rustic beauty and modern comfort. Nestled in a quiet, private setting, the spacious log cabin features vaulted ceilings, a finished basement, and an inviting, open layout. A 2-car garage, large front yard, and a barn with 5 horse stables make it ideal for hobby farming or equestrian use. The land is a mix of open space and mature woods filled with black walnut trees—and a year-round creek meanders through the property, enhancing the serene, natural setting. With excellent hunting opportunities, room to roam, and endless potential, this is the peaceful country retreat you’ve been waiting for.
Listed: April 18, 2026 (32 days on market)
Viewed 32 times on this site.