Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
East Alton, IL 62024
$99,000
$129 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
768
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.275
Acres
With a little TLC, this would be a great starter home or investment opportunity in Rosewood Heights! This home in Roxana School Dist. includes a large living room, full size basement and great backyard with a shed. No city occupancy required. Home will be sold as-is, seller to make no repairs.
Listed: April 20, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 51 times on this site.