Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Maryville, IL 62062
$300,000
$185 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,620
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.238
Acres
Welcome home to 1004 Andra Drive in the heart of Maryville—where stylish updates, functional living space, and an unbeatable location come together beautifully! This move-in ready home is designed to impress from the moment you step inside, featuring a stunning remodeled kitchen complete with all-new cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining effortless. The inviting living room offers warmth and character with a striking accent wall and custom built-in shelving, creating the perfect focal point for gathering with family and friends. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home provides comfort and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The fully renovated primary suite bathroom is a true retreat, showcasing dual vanities, a custom tile walk-in shower, and a luxurious soaking tub for spa-like relaxation. Downstairs, the partially finished basement expands your living space with a generous family room and wet bar—ideal for movie nights, game days, or hosting guests. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and organizers alike will appreciate the oversized 2-car garage, offering ample room for vehicles plus additional workshop or storage space for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. Step outside to enjoy the flat, fenced backyard featuring a large outdoor entertaining area and covered pergola, perfect for summer barbecues or peaceful evenings outdoors. Conveniently located just minutes from Maryville Elementary School and with quick access to Interstate 55/70, commuting to St. Louis or Edwardsville is a breeze. This is the one you’ve been waiting for!