Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$68,500
$136 / sq ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
504
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.053
Acres
Recently remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath home with modern updates throughout and a clean, contemporary feel. Surprisingly spacious layout featuring an open kitchen and living area. Lower level offers carpeted bedroom, tons of storage and convenient laundry and a walkout basement. Move in ready condition with stylish finishes. Tenant occupied, this is an ideal opportunity for investors. Tenant rights through July 2026. Please do not disturb tenant all showings require a minimum of 24 hours notice. Please submit all offers via dotloop easy offer.
Listed: April 22, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 103 times on this site.