Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Millstadt, IL 62260
$590,000
$560,000
$212 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,637
Sq Ft Above Grade
4.28
Acres
Country Living at its Finest! Custom built (2014) ranch on 4.29 acres offering the perfect mix of modern living and homestead potential! Features 100 x 200 fenced garden, established orchard (peach, pear, plum, apple, hazelnut) grapes, gooseberries, blackberries. 10 x 20 greenhouse plus a grow room. Wooded acreage attracts abundant wildlife! Main level offers over 2,600 sq ft including, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a 19 x 23 summer kitchen ideal for canning, baking and entertaining. Kitchen is a chef's dream and features a Bluestar cooktop, double wall oven, copper countertops, oversized fridge and ample storage. Spacious primary suite with rustic full bath (clawfoot tub and shower) and a large walk-in closet. Living room with wood burning stove, 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry room/pantry complete the main level. Partially finished basement with large bedroom and walk in closet, unfinished full bath (fixtures included) plus plenty of storage. In addition to the attached 2 car garage, you'll also find a 40 x 64 shed/shop for all of your hobbies! This is a one-of-a-kind property perfect for those wanting a hobby farm or just seeking rural living minutes from town! Don't miss this chance to own this incredible slice of countryside!!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (18 days on market)
Viewed 51 times on this site.