Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Worden, IL 62097
$335,000
$201 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,669
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.232
Acres
Enjoy easy lake living in Holiday Shores with this custom built ranch sitting on a great double lot. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plenty of windows, and skylights for a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The living room centers around a gas fireplace with built in bookcases, giving the space a warm, comfortable feel. Durable laminate flooring and luxury vinyl tile run throughout the main living areas. A large office/laundry room adds flexibility, use it as a workspace, playroom, or mudroom. The oversized garage includes a rear overhead door for simple access to the backyard. Outside, there is a back deck and charming wraparound porch with a screened in section that offers the perfect spot to relax. The full unfinished basement provides plenty of room to expand if you'd like. Holiday Shores offers boating, waterskiing, fishing, clubhouse, playground, and beach. A new member initiation fee applies. Buyer to verify all listing information.
Listed: April 14, 2026 (36 days on market)
Viewed 48 times on this site.