Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$315,000
$299,000
$174 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,716
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.473
Acres
Open House Thursday April 16th 4:00pm to 6:00 PM. Situated just before the cul-de-sac in a well established neighborhood, this mostly brick home offers a welcoming blend of comfort and practicality. The main level features 3 bedrooms including the primary suite, solid surface countertops in the eat in kitchen, separate dining, comfortable living room, and dedicated laundry room. The mudroom provides a great drop zone with access to both the garage and the side yard. The full unfinished lower level offers potential for future living space and has plumbing roughed in for an additional bathroom. There is currently a dedicated workshop space as well.
Listed: April 16, 2026 (34 days on market)
Viewed 123 times on this site.