Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Edwardsville, IL 62025
$565,000
$469 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,204
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.632
Acres
Completely transformed inside and out, this lakefront home could be yours just in time for Summer! Located on a much-desired cove in the Holiday Shores Lake Community. You'll enjoy spectacular views from the upper deck, sunroom, spacious patios, or dock. The lower level has additional living space perfect for family or entertaining. The covered boat dock includes a lift and new ladder for easy access into the water.
Listed: April 15, 2026
Closed: May 19, 2026
Close Price: $565,000
Viewed 129 times on this site.