Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$269,000
$151 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,784
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
This beautifully updated ranch home is perfect for comfortable family living, featuring a spacious open floor plan that keeps everyone connected. The large kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a generous island, black stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for family meals, homework, and gatherings. The inviting primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with elegant French doors and a private, relaxing atmosphere. The finished walkout basement adds valuable extra space—ideal for a playroom, movie nights, or a home office. With its thoughtful layout, modern updates, and versatile living areas, this home is designed to grow with your family and create lasting memories. Professional photos week of 4/20/26
Listed: April 18, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 139 times on this site.