Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Glen Carbon, IL 62034
$350,000
$190 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,840
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.320
Acres
3 Bedroom Ranch Home - This lovely home offers comfortable single-level living including 1st floor laundry, a full basement plus an attached 2 car garage. The beautiful Brazilian wood flooring throughout the living room, dining room, kitchen and hallway add to the stunning entrance and open living/dining area. The sunroom is spacious and perfect for the quiet mornings & evening enjoyment. This home has a built-in speaker system plus skylights - the energy saving natural lighting. The spacious master bedroom has a master bath with a walk-in shower. There are two additional bedrooms plus a full bath on the main floor. The basement has one room finished plus a generous unfinished area to create the space you have always wanted - gym, work shop, extra living area or great storage. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, gardening for your own outdoor space. Energy efficient solar panels help reduce utility costs while supporting sustainable living. Solar panels are leased with approx. 23 yrs left in the lease. Pay schedule is attached.
Listed: April 22, 2026 (29 days on market)
Viewed 97 times on this site.