Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$174,900
$149 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,176
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.39
Acres
Welcome home to 17 Highwood Lane! You will love the midcentury modern twist on the front exterior, with bright and colorful entrance! 3 bedroom/2 bathroom ranch home with private setting and fenced backyard! Open floor plan with separate dining area and extra space in the spacious kitchen for adding an island/small bistro table. Family room area is perfect for TV and entertainment. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and easy access to the backyard and separate laundry/utility room. All appliances stay with the home (includes washer and dryer). Split bedroom floor plan, the primary bedroom is tucked away with its own primary bathroom en-suite. Fully updated with dual sinks and adult height vanities. 2 spare bedrooms with one private fully updated hall bath. Deck has been redone, and lots of additional patio space to enjoy the seasons in your backyard! For peace of mind, the crawlspace is encapsulated, furnace and AC is new, and attic insulation was reinsulated! Come take a look at this cozy cutie! We can't wait for you to see it!
Listed: April 24, 2026 (27 days on market)
Viewed 42 times on this site.