Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Trenton, IL 62293
$185,000
$134 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,383
Sq Ft Above Grade
Impeccably maintained brick ranch blending timeless mid-century modern character with stylish updates! This home offers a spacious, open L-shaped living & dining area with seamless sightlines into the kitchen-perfect for everyday living, entertaining or simply enjoying the space. The kitchen strikes the perfect balance of vintage charm & modern updates, featuring original cabinetry & warm wood-paneled accents paired with granite counters & newer appliances. Just off the kitchen, a step-down bonus room adds incredible versatility with laundry, storage & space ideal for a home office, creative studio, workout area or cozy lounge. This flexible space also provides access to the mostly finished lower level. Downstairs, you’ll find an entertainer-friendly layout with a family room, kitchenette, expansive rec space,3rd full bath & additional storage/workshop—perfect for gatherings, hobbies or extended living options. The main level includes a comfortable primary suite, 2 add’l bedrooms & a generously sized 1/2 bath. Updates include LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, with stylish ceramic tile in the kitchen, baths, bonus room & all finished lower-level spaces for durability & design appeal. Outside, enjoy a nice-sized yard along with the convenience of a one-car carport with storage. Passed occupancy inspection & move-in ready. Seller prefers to sell AS-IS. This home offers the perfect mix of character, functionality & a vibe that truly stands out-don’t miss it!