Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$225,000
$121 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,857
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.165
Acres
Charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Alton! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly balances historic character with contemporary living. Begin your tour on the covered front porch—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening breezes. Inside, the main level features a primary bedroom with timeless hardwood floors and a flexible layout that feels both cozy and expansive. The character continues upstairs, where you'll find two additional bedrooms and a sun-drenched loft perfect for a library or plant oasis. The kitchen serves as the home’s true hub, flowing effortlessly into the living and dining areas or out to a screened patio. Your living space extends outdoors to a private, vinyl-fenced backyard designed for summer BBQs, pets and peaceful retreats. Complete with a rare, oversized 2-car garage and a location just minutes from the Mississippi River bluffs, this home truly has it all.
Listed: April 18, 2026 (32 days on market)
Viewed 120 times on this site.