Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
East Alton, IL 62024
$85,000
$86 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
992
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.11
Acres
Property Zoned General Business and had mowing business operation prior. Newer architectural roof and siding and exterior sewer cleanout. 2 bedroom and 1 bath ranch home with full basement. Open floor plan with large living room and big kitchen with oak cabinets and 6ft breakfast bar. All appliances included. Dining room leads to deck and huge 33'x24 L shaped block patio. Privacy fenced yard. 10x9 storage shed stays. Seller providing Choice Home Warranty coverage for 13 months after sale. Seller will provide passed E. Alton Occupancy Permit. Lots of possibilities with this home at a great price of $85K. Don't miss this one!!
Listed: March 26, 2026 (56 days on market)
Viewed 74 times on this site.