Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dupo, IL 62239
$224,900
$214,900
$219 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
980
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.45
Acres
Welcome to 8524 Triple Lakes Rd — a charming and well-maintained home in a country-like setting! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features LVP flooring throughout the main level and fresh paint, creating a clean, modern feel that’s move-in ready. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, providing both style and practicality for everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this property is the detached oversized garage, fully equipped with electric and a heating/cooling unit—perfect for hobbies, projects, storage, or a workshop space. With its inviting interior updates and versatile garage space, this home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for both comfort and functionality. Schedule your showing today and see all that this property has to offer! Buyer to verify all MLS data.
Listed: March 26, 2026 (56 days on market)
Viewed 81 times on this site.