Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
$372,000
$367,000
$224 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,638
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.2
Acres
Move-in ready and loaded with upgrades, this beautifully maintained ranch offers the space, layout, and features today’s buyers are looking for! Step inside to an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, wood floors, fresh paint throughout, and updated fixtures that give the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen features granite countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and double sinks. Downstairs, the finished basement adds incredible versatility with a large rec room, office, bonus room, half bath, and plenty of storage space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with gorgeous landscaping and a covered patio complete with TV. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, new A/C and water heater-2024. Conveniently located near Scott Air Force Base, shopping, and restaurants, this home checks all the boxes.
Listed: April 17, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 356 times on this site.