Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bunker Hill, IL 62014
$177,500
$125 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,420
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.363
Acres
This charming home on a dead end street features an ideal floor plan, highlighted by a brick front and an oversized two-car garage that is both heated and cooled for year-round comfort if one chooses. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a full bath. The additional room off the master serves as an ideal office or reading nook but can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom if one needs the bedroom. The interior boasts elegant six-panel doors throughout, while the exterior is complemented by a shed and newer roof and functional gutters and gutter guards. A deep crawlspace and a newer sump pump add to the home's practicality and maintenance ease. Newer flooring and paint throughout Also featuring eat in kitchen with newer cabinets and counter top. Overall, this residence combines comfort, versatility, and modern conveniences. Excellent Bunker Hill neighborhood close to the high school, elementary school and the day care! Make your appointment today to see this meticulously maintained family home!
Listed: March 12, 2026 (70 days on market)
Viewed 108 times on this site.