Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Shiloh, IL 62221
$239,900
$192 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,252
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Move right in! This 1-story ranch home is in a premium location close to Scott AFB, shopping, and main roads for easy access to St. Louis, I-64, and more. You'll love having everything you need on one level. Large living room with cathedral ceilings, bamboo flooring, wood burning fireplace with brick hearth, and open floor plan to the breakfast nook and kitchen area. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new countertop, bartop dining and pantry. The split bedroom concept is perfect with the private primary bedroom boasting vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom featuring 5 foot soaking tub, plus separate shower, and recent updates with lighted mirror, backsplash, and hardware. Guest bedrooms feature bamboo flooring, and share a guest bath with a well sized vanity and tile flooring. Backyard has a large deck and is semi-private. So much to love in this home! Call your favorite Realtor for a tour today!
Listed: April 14, 2026 (36 days on market)
Viewed 135 times on this site.