Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Godfrey, IL 62035
$255,000
$247,900
$217 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,142
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.546
Acres
Beautiful 3-bed / 3-bath property in Godfrey, IL! Close to town, but secluded with mature trees blocking the main road! Enjoy that morning coffee on the enclosed back porch with a wooded, creek side view! All 3 bedrooms on the main level! Layout allows for potential additional bedrooms to be added! Spacious living/dining combo space with huge windows for that natural sunlight! The possibilities are endless for the lower level space! Storage, office, playroom, living room are all great options! High top bar and fireplace in the lower level! New vinyl plank flooring on the enclosed patio! New hot water heater Feb 2026! Walking distance to Glazebrook Park! Call your favorite agent to set up a showing today!
Listed: February 27, 2026 (82 days on market)
Viewed 611 times on this site.