Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Baldwin, IL 62217
$189,000
$73 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.38
Acres
Spacious, country, berm home sits on 1.38 peaceful acres features a thoughtfully designed, accessible layout with wide doorways, step-free entry and easy to navigate living spaces throughout. Built in 2005, the home offers a large, open family room, and kitchen filled with natural sunlight - perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy relaxing on the full - length, covered front porch, while taking in the quiet, country setting. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, attached mother-in-law suite apartment, open family room and kitchen layout, bright, sun-filled interior, and an accessible design throughout. Solar panels to transfer or be removed upon buyers request. Conveniently located less then 10 minutes from Red Bud and Sparta, 20-25 minutes from Chester, offering country living with easy access to town amenities. With a little TLC, this property has the potential to be a truly gorgeous home.
Listed: February 19, 2026 (91 days on market)
Viewed 111 times on this site.